Back to Today's Picks
🏆 Primeira Liga
🔴 LIVE · 83'
Benfica 1 - 0 Alverca
Platform Betting Pick
👉 Pick: 1
Odds: 1.15
AI Confidence:
85%
H2H Reasoned Analysis:
Market banker: Home priced at 1.15 (sportybet). Short-odds selection.
Match Explainer:
The goals model sees this as U4.5 86%, O1.5 76%, O2.5 51%.
Safer users should prefer the market with the clearest model edge and avoid forcing a pick if book odds are too short.
H2H support is available below; compare it with the current form before staking.
Match Explainer
The goals model sees this as U4.5 86%, O1.5 76%, O2.5 51%. Use this to compare market probability against the available odds. If the odds are shorter than fair value, skip rather than force a bet. H2H support is available further down the page.
📋 Match Overview
🏆 League: Primeira Liga
🏟️ Venue: Estádio da Luz
🕒 Kickoff Time: 02 Nov 2026, 09:15 PM
🏁 Match Status: 🔴 Live (83')
📊 Teams Profile: Benfica vs Alverca
💡 AI Prediction & Recommendation
Given the competitive profiles of both squads in the Primeira Liga, our AI systems estimate a 85% confidence factor for: Market banker: Home priced at 1.15 (sportybet). Short-odds selection..🎲 Bookmaker Odds Comparison (1X2 Market)
| Bookmaker | Home (1) | Draw (X) | Away (2) |
|---|---|---|---|
| SportyBet 🏆 VALUE | 1.15 | 10.04 | 17.37 |
| Bet365 | - | - | - |
| William Hill | - | - | - |
| Pinnacle | - | - | - |
🎯 Our Markets Odds (Goals & Double Chance)
The markets we actually feature in the daily acca — compare prices across books.
| Bookmaker | Under 4.5 | Over 1.5 | Home/Draw | Draw/Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SportyBet | 1.58 | 1.08 | 1.03 | 4.90 |
| Bet365 | - | - | - | - |
| William Hill | - | - | - | - |
| Pinnacle | - | - | - | - |
📈 Recent Head-To-Head Meetings
6
Benfica Wins
0
Draws
2
Alverca Wins
| 2026-02-08 | P1 | Benfica | 2 - 1 | Alverca |
| 2025-08-31 | P1 | Alverca | 1 - 2 | Benfica |
| 2004-03-28 | P1 | Benfica | 2 - 0 | Alverca |
| 2003-11-09 | P1 | Alverca | 0 - 3 | Benfica |
| 2002-02-24 | P1 | Alverca | 1 - 3 | Benfica |
| 2001-09-30 | P1 | Benfica | 3 - 2 | Alverca |
| 2001-05-04 | P1 | Benfica | 0 - 2 | Alverca |
| 2000-12-10 | P1 | Alverca | 2 - 1 | Benfica |
📊 Group / League Standings
| Pos | Club | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | +17 | 27 |
| 2 | S SL Benfica | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +17 | 19 |
| 3 | S Sporting CP | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | +10 | 18 |
| 4 | S Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | +8 | 18 |
| 5 | A Arouca | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +5 | 17 |
| 6 | A Acad. Viseu | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | G Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 14 |
| 8 | A Alverca | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | B Braga | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | M Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 11 |
| 11 | F Famalicão | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +3 | 10 |
| 12 | A Amadora | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -3 | 10 |
| 13 | V Vitória SC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 |
| 14 | M Marítimo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -10 | 8 |
| 15 | C CD Nacional | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -8 | 7 |
| 16 | C Casa Pia | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -12 | 7 |
| 17 | R Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -13 | 7 |
| 18 | E Estoril Praia | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -10 | 2 |
Corners & Cards Context
Historical football-data.co.uk stats only. Use as context, not a guarantee.
League sample2529
Avg corners9.97
Avg yellows5.14
Red-card freq.24.1%
Over 8.5 corners historical rate: 64%. Disciplinary risk: High.
Alverca
43 matches | corners for 4.42 | yellows 2.16 | red 14%
43 matches | corners for 4.42 | yellows 2.16 | red 14%
Benfica
281 matches | corners for 7.01 | yellows 2.07 | red 8.2%
281 matches | corners for 7.01 | yellows 2.07 | red 8.2%
Get the Daily Confidence Digest
Get today's safer picks, value-watch notes, and yesterday's verified record in one quick digest.
Subscribe to free digest